site stats
Select a School...
Select a School

 2014 - 2015 Club Information
 
Club Meeting Day Sponsor Co-Sponsor Start Date End Date
Drama Club - videoSee Calendar

Renee Zahora

Oct 30May
Bible Club - videoTuesday (7:45am - 8:25am)Brigitte Engleman   Tabitha Duquette   Oct 28 
 
Chess Club  
Wednesday   Roger Carey Oct 15   May
FCCLA - video
 
Wednesday Megan Hughes   Nov 5 May 6
Cake Decorating Club - video
ALL Groups are FULL 

Wednesday
 
Allergy Form (must turn in)
Stephanie Kehoe Sheila Cook Oct 15
PEP Club - video infoWednesdayKelsey Struder Oct 15 
Hip Hop Dance Team - info - videoWednesday and ThursdayKatey McCormickAmani AllenOct 15  
Model UN - info
 
Tuesday 1st and 3rd of every month Ben Shewbridge None Oct 15 Jun 1
The Writer's Block - info
 
Wednesday Alicia Johnson
Tracy Bailey
Oct 22  
Muslim Students' Association
 
Wednesday, 1st and 3rd of each month
Farah Imam
 Oct 15
 
Random Acts of Kindness - info - videoSpecific Wednesdays Alison O'LearyJaclyn RoysterOct 22April 22
VEX Robotics Club 
 
Wednesday Patrick Kaylor
 Oct 15
May 1 
Programming Club - video-  info - Sign up is closed. Next group will begin in January.Wednesday (8 wks)Wendi WalkerBill Gulgert
Nicole Herndon   
Oct 29Jan 7
LEO Club - video - more infoThursday (2nd Thurs for all members; 1st, 2nd and 3rd Thurs for executive board)Peggy Jensen   Rebecca WilliamsOct 16
SGA - info
 
Thursday, 4th of every month Ben Shewbridge Farah Imam, Patti Bagdasarian, Peter Keith, Rene Zahora, Heather Jackson, and others. Sep 10
Select chorus
 
Thursday Annabelle Luebke Sep 25 Jun 11
Stone Hill Running Club - video
 
Thursday, 1st and 3rd Thursday - schedule

Andrew Assur

Melissa Crissman

Oct 16

Sea Perch - this club is full, a waiting list is available - video - permission form
 
Thursday

Jeff Magnuson

Beytullah Arikan

Oct 16

MATHCOUNTS
 
Friday

Shalini Pochiraju

Mariyana Yaneva

Oct 3

ACSL(American Computer Science League) -this club is full - video
Friday 7pm in cafeteria

Vishal Tandale

Ved Tandale
Mariyana Yaneva

Oct 3 - 7pm

Battle of the Books Club 
 
Lunch shifts


Diana Miller-Nguyen 

Robin Klix 

Oct 8 

Apr 29 

Odyssey of the Mind  - registration 

Will vary by team 

  
 Rachel Pritchard


Lauren Spinelli  

 
Sept 22   


May 15 


TSA (Technology Student Association) - Information and registration - video
sign up -http://www.signupgenius.com
 
 TBD



Ramesh Kasavaraju



Melissa Crissman
Dave Shircliff


Mid Oct



first week of June



Codeducate - info - sign up



Friday nights 6:30 -8:00 pm


Shrey Gupta



Bill Gulgert



November


   
May



Math Olympiad - club is closed - info 
 
 
 
 
 
Mariyana Yaneva
 
 
  
Last Modified on Monday at 8:54 AM