site stats
Select a School...
Select a School

 
legacy lab
Legacy Elementary Staff
2013 - 2014
(Click on name to send them an e-mail.)

Disclaimer: Please note that the staff of Legacy is dedicated and willing to respond to your e-mails in a timely manner.  There may be some delay in response time due to our e-mail system, internet access, school holidays, or if that particular staff member is out of the building at the time of your correspondence.  Do not send any large files without checking with the correspondent first.  Please do not send any time sensitive messages or confidential information through e-mail.  Always feel free to telephone us at 703-957-4425 .

Main Office
Staff

Principal- Mr. Rob Duckworth 
 
Assistant Principal- Mrs. Brandy Crowley      

Administrative Intern- Mrs. Sharon Floyd   
                         
 
Secretaries
Mrs. Corinne Mirch - Financial Secretary
Mrs. Jen Mattingly - Attendance Secretary
Mrs. Jen Boyle- Secretary
Ms. Nancy Hemby - Secretary

Health Clinic Assistant 

Parent Liaisons

Mrs. Geri Wardlow

Preschool

Kindergarten


Mrs. Liz Little
Teacher  
 
 
Mrs. Beth Barnes, Assistant 

Mrs. Donna Hopeck, Assistant 

Amy Miller, Assistant
 
Sonia Mulholland, Assistant

First 
Grade

 
 

Second
Grade

 
 
 
 
Mrs. Susan Sikorski
 
Mrs. Kim Koerner - Teacher Assistant

Third
Grade

 
 
 
 
 

Fourth
Grade

 
 
  
 
 
Mrs. Amy Collier - Teacher Assistant

Fifth
Grade

 
  
 
Mrs. Carin Lamberty - Teacher Assistant
Resource Teachers and
Related
Staff
Counselor - Mrs. Angela Burdette
Counselor - Mrs. Suzette Shaw
  
ELL -
Mrs. Donna Oliva
 
ELL Assistant -
Ms. Sue Hanrahan

FLES -
Ms. Janeth Pena
  
Librarian -
Ms. Christy Casetta
Librarian Assistant - Mrs. Ginny Darling 
Librarian Assistant - Mrs. Shirley Kyle
Music - Ms. Allison Pearson 
PE - Mr. Bryon Armstrong
PE - Mr. Greg Northart
PE - Mrs. Patty Rohr

Reading - Ms. Annette Zvolensky

Reading - Mrs. Jen Mills

SEARCH - Mrs. Cara Shine
PALS Tutor- Ms. Joan Kennedy
PALS Tutor- Ms. Nassim Hough
Tech Resource Teacher- Mrs. Sharon Carpenter
Technology Assistant - Mrs. Liz Grainger
 

Educational Resource and
Related Services

Cafeteria

Cafeteria Manager- Ms. Nadine Cowart
Ms. Maryam Sadr
Ms. Gwi Park 
 
Host and Hostesses
Mr. Soon Kyu Conaway
Mrs. Sharon Mola
Ms. Gwi Park
Ms. Chandravathi Velagala
Ms. Kate Waxvick / Ms. Kelly Horner (Substitutes)

Custodial Staff

Head Custodian- Ms. Ana Castro-Linaras
Mr. Wilmer Maldonado
Ms. Julia Purizaga
Ms. Elsa Villeda